Fixtures & Results

Aces League Fixtures 2021-22

Teams: Aces 1 (Division 1 South) | Aces 2 (Division 3 South) | Aces 3 (Junior League South)

Main Venue: Stoke Mandeville Stadium, Guttmann Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP21 9PP

Secondary Venue: Cottesloe School, Aylesbury Road, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 0NY

DateCompetition Home TeamAway TeamTap-OffVenueResult
09/10/2021Division 3 SouthThames Valley KingsAces 211:30amFBC Centre 39-14
17/10/2021Division 1 SouthHigh RollersAces 12pmHarlow Leisurezone56-65
23/10/1021Division 1 SouthAces 1 Plymouth Fusion12:30pmStoke Mandeville Stadium56-51
23/10/2021Division 3 SouthAces 2 Thames Valley Kings2:30pmStoke Mandeville Stadium26-31
06/11/2021Division 3 SouthAces 2 Brixton Ballers1:30pmStoke Mandeville Stadium27-44
20/11/2021Junior League Group C Round 2Aspire Leisure Centre
05/12/2021Division 1 SouthCWBA Aces 112pmWoodlands Academy71-33
11/12/2021Division 3 SouthFolkestone ArrowsAces 21:30pmFolkestone Sports Centre49-38
18/12/2021Division 3 SouthSussex BearsAces 2 12pmSir Robert Woodard Academy18-30
09/01/2022Division 3 SouthHampshire HarriersAces 2 10:20amOasis Academy Mayfield68-17
09/01/2022Division 1 SouthThe BearsAces 11pmSmith's Wood Academy55-49
15/01/2022Junior League Group C Round 3 FBC Centre
20/02/2022Division 3 SouthWindsor MonachsAces 23pmWindsor Leisure Centre24-23
26/02/2022Division 1 SouthAces 1 Jaguars1pmCottesloe School32-66
26/02/2022Division 3 SouthAces 2Hampshire Harriers3pmCottesloe School49-43
05/03/2022Division 3 SouthAces 2 Folkestone Arrows1pmCottesloe School28-35
05/03/2022Division 1 SouthAces 1 High Rollers3pmCottesloe School47-56
19/03/2022Division 3 SouthBrixton BallersAces 2 3pmBrixton Recreation Centre 40-33
20/03/2022Division 1 SouthPlymouth Fusion Aces 12:20pmPlymouth Life Centre85-42
02/04/2022Division 1 SouthAces 1 The Bears1pmCottesloe School48-68
02/04/2022Division 3 South Aces 2 Windsor Monachs 3pmCottesloe School44-16
16/04/2022Division 3 SouthAces 2 Sussex Bears1pmCottesloe SchoolTBC
16/04/2022Division 1 SouthAces 1London Titans 3pmCottesloe SchoolTBC
23/04/2022Division 1 SouthAces 1 CWBA1pmCottesloe SchoolTBC
30/04/2022Division 1 SouthLondon Titans Aces 1 2:20pmAspire Leisure CentreTBC
07/05/2022Division 1 South Jaguars Aces 1 2pmMagnus Sport Centre TBC
11-12/06/2022National Championships Finals